Calendar

old_calendar_600.jpg

Browse the church's online calendar here

February 2018

Wednesday 21st February 2018

CAMEO  10.00 am to 12.00pm in Welcome Centre

Vicky Bees  10:00am to 11.45am in Lower Floor Suite

Boys' Brigade  7.00pm to 9.00pm in Main Hall

Thursday 22nd February 2018

Women's Fellowship  2.30pm in Wigner Room

Nineveh Prayer Group 7.30pm to 9.00pm in Welcome Centre

Friday 23rd February 2018

Vicky Bees  10:00am to 11.45am in Lower Floor Suite

Kids' Club  5.00pm to 6.30pm in Main Hall

Friday Night Youth  7.00pm to 8.30pm in Main Hall

Sunday 25th February 2018

Sunday Celebration Service  9.30am in Main Auditorium

Sunday Reflections Service  11.15am in Main Auditorium

Monday 26th February 2018

Girls' Brigade 6.00pm to 9.00pm

Tuesday 27th February 2018

Kids' Football 5.30pm to 6.30pm in Gildredge House Sports Hall

Soaking in the Spirit 7.30pm to 9.00pm in John Butcher Room

Wednesday 28th February 2018

CAMEO  10.00 am to 12.00pm in Welcome Centre

Vicky Bees  10:00am to 11.45am in Lower Floor Suite

Boys' Brigade  7.00pm to 9.00pm in Main Hall

March 2018

Thursday 1st March 2018

Mens' Fellowship  10.15am in Wigner Room

Women's Fellowship  2.30pm in Wigner Room

Friday 2nd March 2018

Vicky Bees  10:00am to 11.45am in Lower Floor Suite

Kids' Club  5.00pm to 6.30pm in Main Hall

Friday Night Youth  7.00pm to 8.30pm in Main Hall

Sunday 4th March 2018

Sunday Celebration Service  9.30am in Main Auditorium

Sunday Reflections Service  11.15am in Main Auditorium

Encounter - Worship Event  5.30pm to 6.30pm in Main Auditorium

Monday 5th March 2018

Girls' Brigade 6.00pm to 9.00pm

Cardarama 7.30pm to 9.30pm in Welcome Centre

Tuesday 6th March 2018

Kids' Football 5.30pm to 6.30pm in Gildredge House Sports Hall

Wednesday 7th March 2018

CAMEO  10.00 am to 12.00pm in Welcome Centre

Vicky Bees  10:00am to 11.45am in Lower Floor Suite

Boys' Brigade  7.00pm to 9.00pm in Main Hall

Thursday 8th March 2018

Women's Fellowship  2.30pm in Wigner Room

Nineveh Prayer Group 7.30pm to 9.00pm in Welcome Centre

Friday 9th March 2018

Vicky Bees  10:00am to 11.45am in Lower Floor Suite

Kids' Club  5.00pm to 6.30pm in Main Hall

Friday Night Youth  7.00pm to 8.30pm in Main Hall

Sunday 11th March 2018

Family Service  9.30am in Main Auditorium

Sunday Reflections Service  11.15am in Main Auditorium

Monday 12th March 2018

Girls' Brigade 6.00pm to 9.00pm

Tuesday 13th March 2018

Kids' Football 5.30pm to 6.30pm in Gildredge House Sports Hall

Wednesday 14th March 2018

Vicky Bees  10:00am to 11.45am in Lower Floor Suite

CAMEO  10.00 am to 12.00pm in Welcome Centre

Boys' Brigade  7.00pm to 9.00pm in Main Hall

Thursday 15th March 2018

Mens' Fellowship  10.15am in Wigner Room

Women's Fellowship  2.30pm in Wigner Room

Friday 16th March 2018

Vicky Bees  10:00am to 11.45am in Lower Floor Suite

Kids' Club  5.00pm to 6.30pm in Main Hall

Friday Night Youth  7.00pm to 8.30pm in Main Hall

Sunday 18th March 2018

Sunday Celebration Service  9.30am in Main Auditorium

Sunday Reflections Service  11.15am in Main Auditorium

Evening Service  5.30pm to 6.30pm in Main Auditorium

Monday 19th March 2018

Girls' Brigade 6.00pm to 9.00pm

Cardarama 7.30pm to 9.30pm in Welcome Centre

Wednesday 21st March 2018

CAMEO  10.00 am to 12.00pm in Welcome Centre

Vicky Bees  10:00am to 11.45am in Lower Floor Suite

Boys' Brigade  7.00pm to 9.00pm in Main Hall

Thursday 22nd March 2018

Women's Fellowship  2.30pm in Wigner Room

Nineveh Prayer Group 7.30pm to 9.00pm in Welcome Centre

Friday 23rd March 2018

Vicky Bees  10:00am to 11.45am in Lower Floor Suite

Kids' Club  5.00pm to 6.30pm in Main Hall

Friday Night Youth  7.00pm to 8.30pm in Main Hall

Sunday 25th March 2018

Sunday Celebration Service  9.30am in Main Auditorium

Sunday Reflections Service  11.15am in Main Auditorium

Monday 26th March 2018

Girls' Brigade 6.00pm to 9.00pm

Tuesday 27th March 2018

Soaking in the Spirit 7.30pm to 9.00pm in John Butcher Room

Wednesday 28th March 2018

CAMEO  10.00 am to 12.00pm in Welcome Centre

Vicky Bees  10:00am to 11.45am in Lower Floor Suite

Boys' Brigade  7.00pm to 9.00pm in Main Hall

Thursday 29th March 2018

Mens' Fellowship  2.30pm in Main Auditorium

Joint Maundy Thursday Communion Service with Womens' Fellowship

Women's Fellowship  2.30pm in Main Auditorium

Joint Maundy Thursday Communion Service with Mens' Fellowship

Saturday 31st March 2018

Flow Cafe  10.00am to 12.00noon in Ground Floor

April 2018

Sunday 1st April 2018

Sunday Celebration Service  9.30am in Main Auditorium

Sunday Reflections Service  11.15am in Main Auditorium

Encounter - Worship Event  5.30pm to 6.30pm in Main Auditorium

Sunday 8th April 2018

Family Service  9.30am in Main Auditorium

Sunday Reflections Service  11.15am in Main Auditorium

Saturday 14th April 2018

Flow Cafe  10.00am to 12.00noon in Ground Floor

Sunday 15th April 2018

Sunday Celebration Service  9.30am in Main Auditorium

Sunday Reflections Service  11.15am in Main Auditorium

Evening Service  5.30pm to 6.30pm in Main Auditorium

Sunday 22nd April 2018

Sunday Celebration Service  9.30am in Main Auditorium

Sunday Reflections Service  11.15am in Main Auditorium

Sunday 29th April 2018

5th Sunday Celebration  10.30am in Main Auditorium

May 2018

Sunday 6th May 2018

Sunday Celebration Service  9.30am in Main Auditorium

Sunday Reflections Service  11.15am in Main Auditorium

Encounter - Worship Event  5.30pm to 6.30pm in Main Auditorium

Saturday 12th May 2018

Flow Cafe  10.00am to 12.00noon in Ground Floor

Sunday 13th May 2018

Sunday Reflections Service  11.15am in Main Auditorium

Sunday 20th May 2018

Sunday Celebration Service  9.30am in Main Auditorium

Sunday Reflections Service  11.15am in Main Auditorium

Evening Service  5.30pm to 6.30pm in Main Auditorium

Sunday 27th May 2018

Sunday Celebration Service  9.30am in Main Auditorium

Sunday Reflections Service  11.15am in Main Auditorium

June 2018

Sunday 3rd June 2018

Sunday Celebration Service  9.30am in Main Auditorium

Sunday Reflections Service  11.15am in Main Auditorium

Encounter - Worship Event  5.30pm to 6.30pm in Main Auditorium

Sunday 10th June 2018

Family Service  9.30am in Main Auditorium

Sunday Reflections Service  11.15am in Main Auditorium

Sunday 17th June 2018

Sunday Reflections Service  11.15am in Main Auditorium

Evening Service  5.30pm to 6.30pm in Main Auditorium

Sunday 24th June 2018

Sunday Celebration Service  9.30am in Main Auditorium

Sunday Reflections Service  11.15am in Main Auditorium

July 2018

Sunday 1st July 2018

Sunday Celebration Service  9.30am in Main Auditorium

Saturday 14th July 2018

Flow Cafe  10.00am to 12.00noon in Ground Floor

Sunday 29th July 2018

5th Sunday Celebration  10.30am in Main Auditorium

Youth and Children